Posts: 1
Threads: 0
Joined: Sep 2019
10-09-2019, 10:52 PM
(This post was last modified: 10-16-2019, 07:46 PM by botle.)
111111
Posts: 1
Threads: 0
Joined: Apr 2020
I set up the scrip like it said in the very first post however it's not working for me. It clicks on the placard and it opens it up but then it just hangs in never purchases the land I never get that. If I press purchase land button myself though it closes and then reopens the placard so it's just not physically pressing the purchase land but in itself how can I fix this?
Posts: 19
Threads: 6
Joined: Dec 2015
Hello :) i testing the scriptBut is dont launch is don't Works now ?
Posts: 1
Threads: 0
Joined: May 2020
I was wondering the same thing too. Tried using it and nothing happens. Can anyone help? Thanks
Posts: 2
Threads: 0
Joined: May 2020
I input the code exactly as it appears, tried two different version of code and it is no longer working. I had it set to buy FC House but it keeps trying to buy personal house
This was code posted by bender69, it eliminates the head bobbing which causes bot to be detected/suspected by other players. I changed the 0 to a 1 so it would select to buy an FC house. Was working yesterday, isn't today.
Quote:local delay = 500 --Delay between purchase attempts, 1000 is 1 second
local buytype = 0 --0 is Private Individual, 1 is Free Company, 2 is Relocation...
local PlacardID = 0
if BuyHouseVar == nil then
BuyHouseVar = true
BuyHouseStep = 0
BuyHouseLast = 0
BuyHousePushButton = 24
if GetGameRegion() == 1 then BuyHousePushButton = 25 end
else
BuyHouseVar = not BuyHouseVar
end
function BuyHouseFunction()
d("BuyHouseStep: "..tostring(BuyHouseStep))
if BuyHouseVar and TimeSince(BuyHouseLast) > delay then
PlacardID = 0
local el = EntityList("nearest,contentid=2002736")
if table.valid(el) then
for k,v in pairs(el) do
PlacardID = v.id
end
end
if BuyHouseStep == 0 then
if IsControlOpen("HousingSignBoard") then
BuyHouseStep = 1
else
Player:SetTarget(PlacardID)
Player:Interact(PlacardID)
end
end
if BuyHouseStep == 1 then
UseControlAction("HousingSignBoard","PurchaseLand")
if IsControlOpen("SelectYesno") then
BuyHouseStep = 3
elseif IsControlOpen("SelectString") and not IsControlOpen("HousingSignBoard") then
BuyHouseStep = 2
elseif IsControlOpen("HousingSignBoard") then
local ctrl = GetControl("HousingSignBoard")
if ctrl:GetRawData()[1].value.A == 1 then
ctrl:PushButton(BuyHousePushButton,2)
end
end
end
if BuyHouseStep == 2 then
if IsControlOpen("SelectYesno") then
BuyHouseStep = 3
elseif IsControlOpen("SelectString") then
GetControl("SelectString"):Action("SelectIndex",buytype)
elseif IsControlOpen("HousingSignBoard") then
UseControlAction("SelectYesno","Yes")
BuyHouseStep = 1
end
end
if BuyHouseStep == 3 then
if IsControlOpen("SelectYesno") then
UseControlAction("SelectYesno","Yes")
elseif Player:GetTarget() == nil then
BuyHouseStep = 0
BuyHouseLast = Now()
end
end
end
if Player:GetTarget() == nil then
Player:SetTarget(PlacardID)
end
end
RegisterEventHandler("Gameloop.Update", BuyHouseFunction)
Posts: 2
Threads: 0
Joined: May 2020
Ok haha, I did a system restart for an unrelated reason and now the code is working again. Might have been something to do with cache, but I'm no expert.
Posts: 1
Threads: 0
Joined: Jun 2020
what add on do i need to make this work?
Posts: 1
Threads: 0
Joined: Dec 2019
(06-03-2020, 09:29 PM)misopng Wrote: what add on do i need to make this work?
No add ons needed. Just go to mmominion, shortcuts and paste it there
Posts: 2
Threads: 0
Joined: May 2020
02-08-2021, 04:41 PM
(This post was last modified: 02-08-2021, 04:43 PM by Angeliwar.)
(05-16-2020, 12:55 AM)captainmorgan Wrote: I was wondering the same thing too. Tried using it and nothing happens. Can anyone help? Thanks
Ive been using this to buy my personal houses.
which 0s do i change to 1s for this to work for a Free Company house?
Posts: 2
Threads: 0
Joined: May 2020
(05-17-2020, 12:18 AM)Steve123 Wrote: I input the code exactly as it appears, tried two different version of code and it is no longer working. I had it set to buy FC House but it keeps trying to buy personal house
This was code posted by bender69, it eliminates the head bobbing which causes bot to be detected/suspected by other players. I changed the 0 to a 1 so it would select to buy an FC house. Was working yesterday, isn't today.
Quote:local delay = 500 --Delay between purchase attempts, 1000 is 1 second
local buytype = 0 --0 is Private Individual, 1 is Free Company, 2 is Relocation...
local PlacardID = 0
if BuyHouseVar == nil then
BuyHouseVar = true
BuyHouseStep = 0
BuyHouseLast = 0
BuyHousePushButton = 24
if GetGameRegion() == 1 then BuyHousePushButton = 25 end
else
BuyHouseVar = not BuyHouseVar
end
function BuyHouseFunction()
d("BuyHouseStep: "..tostring(BuyHouseStep))
if BuyHouseVar and TimeSince(BuyHouseLast) > delay then
PlacardID = 0
local el = EntityList("nearest,contentid=2002736")
if table.valid(el) then
for k,v in pairs(el) do
PlacardID = v.id
end
end
if BuyHouseStep == 0 then
if IsControlOpen("HousingSignBoard") then
BuyHouseStep = 1
else
Player:SetTarget(PlacardID)
Player:Interact(PlacardID)
end
end
if BuyHouseStep == 1 then
UseControlAction("HousingSignBoard","PurchaseLand")
if IsControlOpen("SelectYesno") then
BuyHouseStep = 3
elseif IsControlOpen("SelectString") and not IsControlOpen("HousingSignBoard") then
BuyHouseStep = 2
elseif IsControlOpen("HousingSignBoard") then
local ctrl = GetControl("HousingSignBoard")
if ctrl:GetRawData()[1].value.A == 1 then
ctrl:PushButton(BuyHousePushButton,2)
end
end
end
if BuyHouseStep == 2 then
if IsControlOpen("SelectYesno") then
BuyHouseStep = 3
elseif IsControlOpen("SelectString") then
GetControl("SelectString"):Action("SelectIndex",buytype)
elseif IsControlOpen("HousingSignBoard") then
UseControlAction("SelectYesno","Yes")
BuyHouseStep = 1
end
end
if BuyHouseStep == 3 then
if IsControlOpen("SelectYesno") then
UseControlAction("SelectYesno","Yes")
elseif Player:GetTarget() == nil then
BuyHouseStep = 0
BuyHouseLast = Now()
end
end
end
if Player:GetTarget() == nil then
Player:SetTarget(PlacardID)
end
end
RegisterEventHandler("Gameloop.Update", BuyHouseFunction)
Ive been using this to buy my personal houses.
which 0s do i change to 1s for this to work for a Free Company house?