Posts: 2,414
Threads: 54
Joined: Feb 2011
Reputation:
120
This is still an issue? One of my waist items never gets repaired while others do.
Posts: 6,540
Threads: 67
Joined: Nov 2013
ya some of my gear doesnt get repaired
Posts: 178
Threads: 8
Joined: Mar 2013
Gabi is it working atm ? :)
Posts: 2,414
Threads: 54
Joined: Feb 2011
Reputation:
120
11-10-2013, 11:15 AM
(This post was last modified: 11-10-2013, 11:19 AM by Powder.)
Gabi, could you update this module to use the new inventory functions if you havent already, the slot indexes are correct now so the -1 will break things :) this code will do the trick.
Code: local eq = Inventory("type=" ..tostring(FFXIV.INVENTORYTYPE.INV_EQUIPPED))
if (eq) then
local i,e = next (eq)
while ( i and e ) do
d("R: "..e.name .. " " ..tostring(e.slot))
e:Repair()
i,e = next (eq,i)
end
end
yea the autorepair ain't working for me anymore, i have it on timer but it just goes in the - and doesn't repair. also if i click repair now it repairs everything except my weapon.
(11-10-2013, 11:15 AM)Powder Wrote: Gabi, could you update this module to use the new inventory functions if you havent already, the slot indexes are correct now so the -1 will break things :) this code will do the trick.
Code: local eq = Inventory("type=" ..tostring(FFXIV.INVENTORYTYPE.INV_EQUIPPED))
if (eq) then
local i,e = next (eq)
while ( i and e ) do
d("R: "..e.name .. " " ..tostring(e.slot))
e:Repair()
i,e = next (eq,i)
end
end
I have fixed the script and updated the repaired Mod below for those needing it until the Author fixes the original.
Fatal, work fine, but lost "repair now" options
(11-10-2013, 04:31 PM)Evane Wrote: Fatal, work fine, but lost "repair now" options
Apologies, I was testing fix. I have updated the newer version now. Should work correctly.
Posts: 118
Threads: 16
Joined: Mar 2011
11-11-2013, 11:11 AM
(This post was last modified: 11-11-2013, 11:15 AM by db00.)
(11-10-2013, 02:07 PM)Fatal Wrote: (11-10-2013, 11:15 AM)Powder Wrote: Gabi, could you update this module to use the new inventory functions if you havent already, the slot indexes are correct now so the -1 will break things :) this code will do the trick.
Code: local eq = Inventory("type=" ..tostring(FFXIV.INVENTORYTYPE.INV_EQUIPPED))
if (eq) then
local i,e = next (eq)
while ( i and e ) do
d("R: "..e.name .. " " ..tostring(e.slot))
e:Repair()
i,e = next (eq,i)
end
end
I have fixed the script and updated the repaired Mod below for those needing it until the Author fixes the original.
I don't know what got changed in this version Autorepair - Fatal 1.01.zip (Size: 1.78 KB / Downloads: 12) , but with it enabled my game lags like crazy , 10-20 seconds lag, to the point of frequent disconnect.
I tought its because of the latest bot updated, but it seems that its because of this updated plugin. After I removed it , the game started acting normally.
I tested this on multiple computers / accounts / VPn.
if you have the same problems, just delete until someone can check it and fix it.
(11-11-2013, 11:11 AM)db00 Wrote: (11-10-2013, 02:07 PM)Fatal Wrote: (11-10-2013, 11:15 AM)Powder Wrote: Gabi, could you update this module to use the new inventory functions if you havent already, the slot indexes are correct now so the -1 will break things :) this code will do the trick.
Code: local eq = Inventory("type=" ..tostring(FFXIV.INVENTORYTYPE.INV_EQUIPPED))
if (eq) then
local i,e = next (eq)
while ( i and e ) do
d("R: "..e.name .. " " ..tostring(e.slot))
e:Repair()
i,e = next (eq,i)
end
end
I have fixed the script and updated the repaired Mod below for those needing it until the Author fixes the original.
I don't know what got changed in this version Autorepair - Fatal 1.01.zip (Size: 1.78 KB / Downloads: 12) , but with it enabled my game lags like crazy , 10-20 seconds lag, to the point of frequent disconnect.
I tought its because of the latest bot updated, but it seems that its because of this updated plugin. After I removed it , the game started acting normally.
I tested this on multiple computers / accounts / VPn.
if you have the same problems, just delete until someone can check it and fix it.
I just try this and have problems with Conduction Repair Spaming after each time it uses something it. I got my settings on Timer to Repair, And No Problems Since.
|